TS-7180 Terminal Blocks: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(Created page with "The TS-7180 includes two removable terminal blocks (OSTTJ0811030) for UARTs, CAN, ADC, and other general purpose IO. {| | 200px |} {| ...") |
(COM -> serial) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The TS-7180 includes | The TS-7180 includes four removable terminal blocks (OSTTJ0811030) for UARTs, CAN, ADC, and other general purpose IO. | ||
{| | {| | ||
| [[File:TS-7180_Terminal_Blocks-8.png|200px]] | | [[File:TS-7180_Terminal_Blocks-8.png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
| colspan=2 | | | colspan=2 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[# | | [[#Serial Ports|RS-232_STC_TXD (/dev/ttymxc4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[# | | [[#Serial Ports|RS-232_STC_RXD (/dev/ttymxc4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| [[# | | [[#Serial Ports|RS-232_STC_TXD (/dev/ttymxc1)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [[# | | [[#Serial Ports|RS-232_STC_RXD (/dev/ttymxc1)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| [[# | | [[#Serial Ports|RS-232_STC_TXD (/dev/ttymxc6)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| [[# | | [[#Serial Ports|RS-232_STC_RXD (/dev/ttymxc6)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[#CAN|STC_CAN_2_H (can2 interface)]] | | [[#CAN|STC_CAN_2_H (can2 interface)<ref>RS-232_STC_TXD (/dev/ttymxc5) depending on option</ref>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[#CAN|STC_CAN_2_L (can1 interface)]] | | [[#CAN|STC_CAN_2_L (can1 interface)<ref>RS-232_STC_RXD (/dev/ttymxc5) depending on option</ref>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| [[# | | [[#Serial Ports|STC_485+ (/dev/ttymxc3)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [[# | | [[#Serial Ports|STC_485- (/dev/ttymxc3)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| [[# | | [[#Sleep mode|WAKE-UP]] / [[#GPIO|gpio bank 2 io 18]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<References /> | |||
{| | |||
| [[File:TS-7180_Terminal_Blocks-12.png|300px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| colspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ P3-A | |||
|- | |||
! Pin # | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIO_1_IN gpio bank 5 io 37]] / [[#GPIO|EN_LS_OUT_1 gpio bank 5 io 21]] <ref name=LSOUTPUT>These low side switches can sink 500mA. Set the output gpio to 1 to enable the sink, or 0 to disable or read the 0-30V input.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIO_2_IN gpio bank 5 io 38]] / [[#GPIO|EN_LS_OUT_2 gpio bank 5 io 22]] <ref name=LSOUTPUT /> | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIO_3_IN gpio bank 5 io 39]] / [[#GPIO|EN_LS_OUT_3 gpio bank 5 io 23]] <ref name=LSOUTPUT /> | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIO_4_IN gpio bank 5 io 40]] / [[#GPIO|EN_LS_OUT_4 gpio bank 5 io 24]] <ref name=LSOUTPUT /> | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIO_5_IN gpio bank 5 io 41]] / [[#GPIO|EN_LS_OUT_5 gpio bank 5 io 25]] <ref name=LSOUTPUT /> | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIO_6_IN gpio bank 5 io 42]] / [[#GPIO|EN_LS_OUT_6 gpio bank 5 io 26]] <ref name=LSOUTPUT /> | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIO_7_IN gpio bank 5 io 43]] / [[#GPIO|EN_LS_OUT_7 gpio bank 5 io 27]] <ref name=LSOUTPUT /> | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIG_IN_3_STC gpio bank 5 io 0]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIG_IN_3_STC gpio bank 5 io 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Ground | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ P3-B | |||
|- | |||
! Pin # | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[#CAN|STC_CAN_1_H (can1 interface)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[#CAN|STC_CAN_1_L (can1 interface)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[#ADC|AN_IN_1 (ADC)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[#ADC|AN_IN_2 (ADC)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[#ADC|AN_IN_3 (ADC)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[#ADC|AN_IN_4 (ADC)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIG_IN_3_STC gpio bank 5 io 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[#GPIO|DIG_IN_4_STC gpio bank 5 io 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5V | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Ground | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<References /> | <References /> |
Latest revision as of 11:06, 11 May 2023
The TS-7180 includes four removable terminal blocks (OSTTJ0811030) for UARTs, CAN, ADC, and other general purpose IO.
|
|
|