TS-7180 Terminal Blocks: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(Created page with "The TS-7180 includes two removable terminal blocks (OSTTJ0811030) for UARTs, CAN, ADC, and other general purpose IO. {| | 200px |} {| ...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The TS-7180 includes | The TS-7180 includes four removable terminal blocks (OSTTJ0811030) for UARTs, CAN, ADC, and other general purpose IO. | ||
{| | {| | ||
| [[File:TS-7180_Terminal_Blocks-8.png|200px]] | | [[File:TS-7180_Terminal_Blocks-8.png|200px]] | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| colspan=2 | | | colspan=2 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
| [[File:TS-7180_Terminal_Blocks-12.png|300px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| colspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ P3-A | |||
|- | |||
! Pin # | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| DIO 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| DIO 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| DIO 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| DIO 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| DIO 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| DIO 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| DIO 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| DIG IN 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| DIG IN 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Ground | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ P3-B | |||
|- | |||
! Pin # | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[#CAN|STC_CAN_1_H (can1 interface)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[#CAN|STC_CAN_1_L (can1 interface)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| AN IN 1 (ADC) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| AN IN 2 (ADC) | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| AN IN 3 (ADC) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| AN IN 4 (ADC) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| DIG IN 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| DIG IN 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| OFF-BD 5V | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Ground | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<References /> | <References /> |
Revision as of 18:43, 27 February 2017
The TS-7180 includes four removable terminal blocks (OSTTJ0811030) for UARTs, CAN, ADC, and other general purpose IO.
|
|
|
|