TS-8950-4900 Audio Header: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(Created page with "The TS-TPC-8950 includes a 2x5 0.1" pitch header including the speaker, microphone, and headphones. This header is compatible with AC97 (commonly found on desktop motherboard...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The TS-TPC-8950 includes a 2x5 0.1" pitch header including the speaker, microphone, and headphones. This header is compatible with AC97 (commonly found on desktop motherboards). Third party cabling can bring this into 3.5mm headers. | The TS-TPC-8950 includes a 2x5 0.1" pitch header including the speaker, microphone, and headphones. This header is compatible with AC97 (commonly found on desktop motherboards). Third party cabling can bring this into 3.5mm headers. | ||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! Pin | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| MIC | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| MIC Bias | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| HP_R | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| NC | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| SPKR+ | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| SPKR- | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| HP_L | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| NC | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:30, 9 July 2015
The TS-TPC-8950 includes a 2x5 0.1" pitch header including the speaker, microphone, and headphones. This header is compatible with AC97 (commonly found on desktop motherboards). Third party cabling can bring this into 3.5mm headers.
Pin | Description |
---|---|
1 | MIC |
2 | GND |
3 | MIC Bias |
4 | GND |
5 | HP_R |
6 | NC |
7 | SPKR+ |
8 | SPKR- |
9 | HP_L |
10 | NC |