TS-4100 CPU DIO Table: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(Partial convert to chip/bank notation for new character GPIO interface) |
(Finalized revised CPU GPIO table) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Pin | ! Pin | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Functions <ref>Common functions for the pin. Default kernel function is denoted with parenthesis "()"</ref> | ! Functions <ref>Common functions for the pin. Default kernel function is denoted with parenthesis "()"</ref> | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| USB_OTG1_ID | | USB_OTG1_ID | ||
| ([[#USB|USB1 OTG ID]]) / GPIO | | ([[#USB|USB1 OTG ID]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_074]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_074]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| GPIO_1_ADC | | GPIO_1_ADC | ||
| (GPIO) / [[#ADC|ADC input]] | | (GPIO) / [[#ADC|ADC input]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_012]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_012]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| LCD_PWM_ADC8 | | LCD_PWM_ADC8 | ||
| ([[#PWM|PWM]]) / [[#ADC|ADC input]] / GPIO | | ([[#PWM|PWM]]) / [[#ADC|ADC input]] / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_057]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_057]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 31: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| GPIO_9_ADC | | GPIO_9_ADC | ||
| ([[#PWM|PWM]]) / [[#ADC|ADC input]] / GPIO | | ([[#PWM|PWM]]) / [[#ADC|ADC input]] / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_091]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_091]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| EN_ETH_PHY_PWR | | EN_ETH_PHY_PWR | ||
| ([[#Ethernet|Ethernet PHY power en.]]) / GPIO | | ([[#Ethernet|Ethernet PHY power en.]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_046]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_046]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 43: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| AUD_MCLK | | AUD_MCLK | ||
| ([[#I2S|I2S Master Clock]]) / GPIO | | ([[#I2S|I2S Master Clock]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_054]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_054]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 49: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| AUD_FRM | | AUD_FRM | ||
| ([[#I2S|I2S TX Sync]]) / GPIO | | ([[#I2S|I2S TX Sync]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_038]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_038]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 55: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| AUD_CLK | | AUD_CLK | ||
| ([[#I2S|I2S TX Bit Clock]]) / GPIO | | ([[#I2S|I2S TX Bit Clock]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_036]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_036]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 61: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| AUD_RXD | | AUD_RXD | ||
| ([[#I2S|I2S RX Data]]) / GPIO | | ([[#I2S|I2S RX Data]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_042]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_042]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 67: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| AUD_TXD | | AUD_TXD | ||
| ([[#I2S|I2S TX Data]]) / GPIO | | ([[#I2S|I2S TX Data]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_040]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_040]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 73: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| CONSOLE_TXD | | CONSOLE_TXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|Console UART]]) / GPIO | | ([[#UARTs|Console UART]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_093]] / [[#Supervisory Microcontroller|Microcontroller]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_093]] / [[#Supervisory Microcontroller|Microcontroller]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 79: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| CONSOLE_RXD | | CONSOLE_RXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|Console UART]]) / GPIO | | ([[#UARTs|Console UART]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_095]] / [[#Supervisory Microcontroller|Microcontroller]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_095]] / [[#Supervisory Microcontroller|Microcontroller]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 85: | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| SPARE_1 | | SPARE_1 | ||
| (GPIO) | | (GPIO) | ||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | | [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 91: | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| SPARE_2 | | SPARE_2 | ||
| (GPIO) | | (GPIO) | ||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | | [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 97: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| UART2_TXD | | UART2_TXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | | ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_082]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_082]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 103: | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| UART2_RXD | | UART2_RXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | | ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_084]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_084]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 109: | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| CAN_2_TXD | | CAN_2_TXD | ||
| ([[#CAN|CAN TX]]) / GPIO | | ([[#CAN|CAN TX]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_071]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_071]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 115: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| CAN_2_RXD | | CAN_2_RXD | ||
| ([[#CAN|CAN RX]]) / GPIO | | ([[#CAN|CAN RX]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_069]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_069]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 121: | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| UART3_TXD | | UART3_TXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | |||
| ([[#UARTs| | |||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | | [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 146: | Line 127: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| UART3_RXD | | UART3_RXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | |||
| ([[#UARTs| | |||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | | [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 133: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| UART3_CTS | | UART3_CTS | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | |||
| ([[#UARTs| | |||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | | [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 139: | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| UART3_RTS | | UART3_RTS | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | |||
| ([[#UARTs| | |||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | | [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 145: | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| UART4_TXD | | UART4_TXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | |||
| ([[#UARTs| | |||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | | [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 174: | Line 151: | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| UART4_RXD | | UART4_RXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | |||
| ([[#UARTs| | |||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | | [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 157: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| UART5_TXD | | UART5_TXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | |||
| ([[#UARTs| | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_090]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_090]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 163: | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| UART5_RXD | | UART5_RXD | ||
| ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | |||
| ([[#UARTs| | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_092]] | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_092]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | LCD_PIX_CLK | ||
| [[# | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD CLK]] | ||
| | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_049]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | LCD_DE | ||
| [[# | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD DE]] | ||
| | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_055]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | LCD_HSYNC | ||
| [[# | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD HSYNC]] | ||
| | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_051]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | LCD_VSYNC | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD VSYNC]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_053]] | |||
| [[# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| LCD_D02 | | LCD_D02 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D02]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_028]] | |||
| CN1_028 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 8 | |||
| LCD_D03 | | LCD_D03 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D03]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_030]] | |||
| CN1_030 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 9 | |||
| LCD_D04 | | LCD_D04 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D04]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_032]] | |||
| CN1_032 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
| LCD_D05 | | LCD_D05 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D05]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_034]] | |||
| CN1_034 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 11 | |||
| LCD_D06 | | LCD_D06 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D06]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_038]] | |||
| CN1_038 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 12 | |||
| LCD_D07 | | LCD_D07 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D07]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_040]] | |||
| CN1_040 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 13 | |||
| CAN_1_TXD | | CAN_1_TXD | ||
| | | ([[#CAN|CAN0 TX]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_097]] | |||
| CN2_097 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 14 | |||
| CAN_1_RXD | | CAN_1_RXD | ||
| | | ([[#CAN|CAN0 RX]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_099]] | |||
| CN2_099 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| LCD_D10 | | LCD_D10 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D10]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_023]] | |||
| CN1_023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 16 | |||
| LCD_D11 | | LCD_D11 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D11]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_025]] | |||
| CN1_025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 17 | |||
| LCD_D12 | | LCD_D12 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D12]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_027]] | |||
| CN1_027 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 18 | |||
| LCD_D13 | | LCD_D13 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D13]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_031]] | |||
| CN1_031 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 19 | |||
| LCD_D14 | | LCD_D14 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D14]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_033]] | |||
| CN1_033 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 20 | |||
| LCD_D15 | | LCD_D15 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D15]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_035]] | |||
| CN1_035 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 21 | |||
| UART7_TXD | | UART7_TXD | ||
| | | ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | |||
| [[# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 22 | |||
| UART7_RXD | | UART7_RXD | ||
| | | ([[#UARTs|UART]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | |||
| [[# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 23 | |||
| LCD_D18 | | LCD_D18 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D18]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_041]] | |||
| CN1_041 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| LCD_D19 | | LCD_D19 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D19]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_043]] | |||
| CN1_043 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 25 | |||
| LCD_D20 | | LCD_D20 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D20]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_045]] | |||
| CN1_045 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 26 | |||
| LCD_D21 | | LCD_D21 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D21]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_042]] | |||
| CN1_042 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 27 | |||
| LCD_D22 | | LCD_D22 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D22]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_044]] | |||
| CN1_044 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| 28 | |||
| LCD_D23 | | LCD_D23 | ||
| | | (GPIO) / [[#LCD Interface|LCD D23]] | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN1_046]] | |||
| CN1_046 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | SPI_3_OFF_BD_CS# | ||
| [[# | | ([[#SPI|SPI]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_065]] / [[#HD1_Pin_Header|HD1_13]] | |||
| [[# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |||
| 11 | |||
| FPGA_RESET# | | FPGA_RESET# | ||
| | | (GPIO) | ||
| | | [[#FPGA|FPGA]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |||
| 12 | |||
| SPI_3_FPGA_CS# | | SPI_3_FPGA_CS# | ||
| | | ([[#SPI|SPI]]) / GPIO | ||
| [[#FPGA|FPGA]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |||
| 13 | |||
| SPI_3_CLK | | SPI_3_CLK | ||
| | | ([[#SPI|SPI]]) / GPIO | ||
| | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_071]] / [[#HD1_Pin_Header|HD1_15]] / [[#FPGA|FPGA]] | ||
| [[# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |||
| 14 | |||
| SPI_3_MOSI | | SPI_3_MOSI | ||
| | | ([[#SPI|SPI]]) / GPIO | ||
| | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_067]] / [[#HD1_Pin_Header|HD1_11]] / [[#FPGA|FPGA]] | ||
| [[# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |||
| 15 | |||
| SPI_3_MISO | | SPI_3_MISO | ||
| | | ([[#SPI|SPI]]) / GPIO | ||
| | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_069]] / [[#HD1_Pin_Header|HD1_9]] / [[#FPGA|FPGA]] | ||
| [[# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |||
| 16 | |||
| SPARE_3 | | SPARE_3 | ||
| | | (GPIO) | ||
| | | [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | ||
| GPIO | |- | ||
| [[# | | 3 | ||
| 17 | |||
| CAM_MCLK | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_034]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 18 | |||
| CAM_PIX_CLK | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_032]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 19 | |||
| CAM_VSYNC | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_072]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| CAM_HSYNC | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_070]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 21 | |||
| CAM_D_0 | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_052]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 22 | |||
| CAM_D_1 | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_056]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 23 | |||
| CAM_D_2 | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_058]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | CAM_D_3 | ||
| [[# | | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | ||
| | | [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_060]] | ||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 25 | |||
| CAM_D_4 | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_062]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 26 | |||
| CAM_D_5 | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_064]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 27 | |||
| CAM_D_6 | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_066]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 28 | |||
| CAM_D_7 | |||
| (GPIO) / Camera Interface | |||
| [[#TS-SOCKET|CN2_068]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| POWER_FAIL | |||
| Power Notification <ref>This will assert high when external power is disconnected.</ref> | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| FPGA_IRQ | |||
| [[#ZPU|ZPU IRQ]] | |||
| [[#FPGA|FPGA]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
| SPARE_4 | |||
| ([[#Wi-Fi|Wi-Fi IRQ]]) / GPIO | |||
| [[#Crossbar|FPGA Crossbar]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<References /> | <References /> |
Revision as of 14:07, 24 June 2019
The GPIO numbers in the table below are relevant to how the Linux references these numbers. The CPU documentation refers to bank and IO while Linux flattens this out to one number space.
Chip | Pin | Name | Functions [1] | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | USB_OTG1_ID | (USB1 OTG ID) / GPIO | CN2_074 |
0 | 1 | GPIO_1_ADC | (GPIO) / ADC input | CN2_012 |
0 | 8 | LCD_PWM_ADC8 | (PWM) / ADC input / GPIO | CN1_057 |
0 | 9 | GPIO_9_ADC | (PWM) / ADC input / GPIO | CN2_091 |
0 | 10 | EN_ETH_PHY_PWR | (Ethernet PHY power en.) / GPIO | CN2_046 |
0 | 11 | AUD_MCLK | (I2S Master Clock) / GPIO | CN2_054 |
0 | 12 | AUD_FRM | (I2S TX Sync) / GPIO | CN2_038 |
0 | 13 | AUD_CLK | (I2S TX Bit Clock) / GPIO | CN2_036 |
0 | 14 | AUD_RXD | (I2S RX Data) / GPIO | CN2_042 |
0 | 15 | AUD_TXD | (I2S TX Data) / GPIO | CN2_040 |
0 | 16 | CONSOLE_TXD | (Console UART) / GPIO | CN2_093 / Microcontroller |
0 | 17 | CONSOLE_RXD | (Console UART) / GPIO | CN2_095 / Microcontroller |
0 | 18 | SPARE_1 | (GPIO) | FPGA Crossbar |
0 | 19 | SPARE_2 | (GPIO) | FPGA Crossbar |
0 | 20 | UART2_TXD | (UART) / GPIO | CN2_082 |
0 | 21 | UART2_RXD | (UART) / GPIO | CN2_084 |
0 | 22 | CAN_2_TXD | (CAN TX) / GPIO | CN1_071 |
0 | 23 | CAN_2_RXD | (CAN RX) / GPIO | CN1_069 |
0 | 24 | UART3_TXD | (UART) / GPIO | FPGA Crossbar |
0 | 25 | UART3_RXD | (UART) / GPIO | FPGA Crossbar |
0 | 26 | UART3_CTS | (UART) / GPIO | FPGA Crossbar |
0 | 27 | UART3_RTS | (UART) / GPIO | FPGA Crossbar |
0 | 28 | UART4_TXD | (UART) / GPIO | FPGA Crossbar |
0 | 29 | UART4_RXD | (UART) / GPIO | FPGA Crossbar |
0 | 30 | UART5_TXD | (UART) / GPIO | CN2_090 |
0 | 31 | UART5_RXD | (UART) / GPIO | CN2_092 |
2 | 0 | LCD_PIX_CLK | (GPIO) / LCD CLK | CN1_049 |
2 | 1 | LCD_DE | (GPIO) / LCD DE | CN1_055 |
2 | 2 | LCD_HSYNC | (GPIO) / LCD HSYNC | CN1_051 |
2 | 3 | LCD_VSYNC | (GPIO) / LCD VSYNC | CN1_053 |
2 | 7 | LCD_D02 | (GPIO) / LCD D02 | CN1_028 |
2 | 8 | LCD_D03 | (GPIO) / LCD D03 | CN1_030 |
2 | 9 | LCD_D04 | (GPIO) / LCD D04 | CN1_032 |
2 | 10 | LCD_D05 | (GPIO) / LCD D05 | CN1_034 |
2 | 11 | LCD_D06 | (GPIO) / LCD D06 | CN1_038 |
2 | 12 | LCD_D07 | (GPIO) / LCD D07 | CN1_040 |
2 | 13 | CAN_1_TXD | (CAN0 TX) / GPIO | CN2_097 |
2 | 14 | CAN_1_RXD | (CAN0 RX) / GPIO | CN2_099 |
2 | 15 | LCD_D10 | (GPIO) / LCD D10 | CN1_023 |
2 | 16 | LCD_D11 | (GPIO) / LCD D11 | CN1_025 |
2 | 17 | LCD_D12 | (GPIO) / LCD D12 | CN1_027 |
2 | 18 | LCD_D13 | (GPIO) / LCD D13 | CN1_031 |
2 | 19 | LCD_D14 | (GPIO) / LCD D14 | CN1_033 |
2 | 20 | LCD_D15 | (GPIO) / LCD D15 | CN1_035 |
2 | 21 | UART7_TXD | (UART) / GPIO | FPGA Crossbar |
2 | 22 | UART7_RXD | (UART) / GPIO | FPGA Crossbar |
2 | 23 | LCD_D18 | (GPIO) / LCD D18 | CN1_041 |
2 | 24 | LCD_D19 | (GPIO) / LCD D19 | CN1_043 |
2 | 25 | LCD_D20 | (GPIO) / LCD D20 | CN1_045 |
2 | 26 | LCD_D21 | (GPIO) / LCD D21 | CN1_042 |
2 | 27 | LCD_D22 | (GPIO) / LCD D22 | CN1_044 |
2 | 28 | LCD_D23 | (GPIO) / LCD D23 | CN1_046 |
3 | 10 | SPI_3_OFF_BD_CS# | (SPI) / GPIO | CN2_065 / HD1_13 |
3 | 11 | FPGA_RESET# | (GPIO) | FPGA |
3 | 12 | SPI_3_FPGA_CS# | (SPI) / GPIO | FPGA |
3 | 13 | SPI_3_CLK | (SPI) / GPIO | CN2_071 / HD1_15 / FPGA |
3 | 14 | SPI_3_MOSI | (SPI) / GPIO | CN2_067 / HD1_11 / FPGA |
3 | 15 | SPI_3_MISO | (SPI) / GPIO | CN2_069 / HD1_9 / FPGA |
3 | 16 | SPARE_3 | (GPIO) | FPGA Crossbar |
3 | 17 | CAM_MCLK | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_034 |
3 | 18 | CAM_PIX_CLK | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_032 |
3 | 19 | CAM_VSYNC | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_072 |
3 | 20 | CAM_HSYNC | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_070 |
3 | 21 | CAM_D_0 | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_052 |
3 | 22 | CAM_D_1 | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_056 |
3 | 23 | CAM_D_2 | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_058 |
3 | 24 | CAM_D_3 | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_060 |
3 | 25 | CAM_D_4 | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_062 |
3 | 26 | CAM_D_5 | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_064 |
3 | 27 | CAM_D_6 | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_066 |
3 | 28 | CAM_D_7 | (GPIO) / Camera Interface | CN2_068 |
4 | 0 | POWER_FAIL | Power Notification [2] | N/A |
4 | 1 | FPGA_IRQ | ZPU IRQ | FPGA |
4 | 8 | SPARE_4 | (Wi-Fi IRQ) / GPIO | FPGA Crossbar |