TS-7250-V3 IO Ranges: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(Created page with "{| class=wikitable |- ! IO Type ! Voltage max ! Absolute max ! Source Current ! Sink Current |- | FPGA 3.3-V LVTTL | 3.3V | 3.6V | 8mA | 8mA |- | FPGA 3.3-V LVTTL+QS3861 | 5V...") |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Source Current | ! Source Current | ||
! Sink Current | ! Sink Current | ||
! VIL | |||
! VIH | |||
|- | |||
| CPU 3.3V | |||
| 3.3V | |||
| 3.6V | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2.31 | |||
| 0.99 | |||
|- | |||
| CPU 3.3V+QS3861 | |||
| 5V | |||
| 7V | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FPGA 3.3-V LVTTL | | FPGA 3.3-V LVTTL | ||
| 3.3V | | 3.3V | ||
| 3.6V | | 3.6V | ||
| | | 6mA | ||
| | | 6mA | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FPGA 3.3-V LVTTL+QS3861 | | FPGA 3.3-V LVTTL+QS3861 | ||
| 5V | | 5V | ||
| 7V | | 7V | ||
| | | 6mA | ||
| | | 6mA | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PCA9555 | |||
| 5.3V | |||
| 6V | |||
| 25mA <ref>"Each I/O must be externally limited to a maximum of 25 mA and each octal (IO0_0 to IO0_7 and IO1_0 to IO1_7) must be limited to a | |||
maximum current of 100 mA for a device total of 200 mA. The total current sourced by all I/Os must be limited to 160 mA</ref> | |||
| 8-24mA | |||
| 0.3V | |||
| 2.31V | |||
|} | |} | ||
<References /> | <References /> |
Latest revision as of 17:58, 22 September 2023
IO Type | Voltage max | Absolute max | Source Current | Sink Current | VIL | VIH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CPU 3.3V | 3.3V | 3.6V | 2.31 | 0.99 | ||
CPU 3.3V+QS3861 | 5V | 7V | ||||
FPGA 3.3-V LVTTL | 3.3V | 3.6V | 6mA | 6mA | ||
FPGA 3.3-V LVTTL+QS3861 | 5V | 7V | 6mA | 6mA | ||
PCA9555 | 5.3V | 6V | 25mA [1] | 8-24mA | 0.3V | 2.31V |
- ↑ "Each I/O must be externally limited to a maximum of 25 mA and each octal (IO0_0 to IO0_7 and IO1_0 to IO1_7) must be limited to a maximum current of 100 mA for a device total of 200 mA. The total current sourced by all I/Os must be limited to 160 mA