TS-7250-V3 PC104 Peripherals: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| TS-9500 | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-9600|TS-9600]] | | [[#TS-9600|TS-9600]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
| [[#TS-RF2-CF|TS-RF2-CF]] | | [[#TS-RF2-CF|TS-RF2-CF]] | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TS-7KV | |||
| No | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:45, 21 March 2022
The TS-7250-V3 is compatible with most of our PC104 devices. We do not test third party PC104 devices.
WARNING: | Do not use third party PC104 power supplies. The -12 and -5V rails are incompatible with our PC104 implementation. |
This list is of our current PC104 peripherals. While none are electrically incompatible, some may require additional driver work in order to function on this platform.
Product | Compatibility | Notes |
---|---|---|
TS-ADC16 | yes | |
TS-ADC24 | No | |
TS-BAT3 | No | |
TS-BAT10 | yes | Current example code does not support IRQs. |
TS-DIO24 | yes | Current example code does not support IRQs. |
TS-DIO64 | yes | Current example code does not support IRQs. |
TS-ISO485 | yes | |
TS-MULTI104 | yes | |
TS-RELAY8 | yes | Relays will flicker on power on for several ms. |
TS-SER1 | yes | |
TS-SER2 | yes | |
TS-SER4 | yes | |
TS-12W | yes | prevents board sleep modes |
TS-13W | yes | prevents board sleep modes |
TS-9422 | yes | |
TS-9500 | No | |
TS-9600 | TBD | |
TS-9700 | yes | |
TS-IRIDIUM | TBD | |
TS-ETH2 | TBD | |
TS-ETH10 | TBD | |
TS-ETH100 | TBD | |
TS-5620 | TBD | |
TS-RF2-AERO | TBD | |
TS-RF2-CF | TBD | |
TS-7KV | No | |
TS-RF2-ZIGBEE | TBD | |
TS-CAN1 | TBD | |
TS-NVRAM | TBD | |
TS-NVRAM2 | TBD | |
TS-MODEM2 | TBD |