TS-7250-V3 PC104 Peripherals: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(Created page with "The TS-7250-V3 is compatible with most of our PC104 devices. We do not test third party PC104 devices. {{:Warning|Do not use third party PC104 power supplies.}} {| class=wi...") |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The TS-7250-V3 is compatible with most of our PC104 devices. We do not test third party PC104 devices. | The TS-7250-V3 is compatible with most of our PC104 devices. We do not test third party PC104 devices. | ||
{{ | {{Warning|Do not use third party PC104 power supplies. The -12 and -5V rails are incompatible with our PC104 implementation.}} | ||
This list is of our current PC104 peripherals. While none are electrically incompatible, some may require additional driver work in order to function on this platform. | |||
{| class=wikitable sortable | {| class=wikitable sortable | ||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-ADC16]] | | [[#TS-ADC16|TS-ADC16]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS- | | TS-ADC24 | ||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TS-BAT3 | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-BAT10|TS-BAT10]] | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | Current example code does not support IRQs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-DIO24]] | | [[#TS-DIO24|TS-DIO24]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Current example code does not support IRQs. | | Current example code does not support IRQs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-DIO64]] | | [[#TS-DIO64|TS-DIO64]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Current example code does not support IRQs. | | Current example code does not support IRQs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-ISO485]] | | [[#TS-ISO485|TS-ISO485]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-MULTI104]] | | [[#TS-MULTI104|TS-MULTI104]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-RELAY8]] | | [[#TS-RELAY8|TS-RELAY8]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Relays will flicker on power on for several ms. | | Relays will flicker on power on for several ms. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-SER1]] | | [[#TS-SER1|TS-SER1]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-SER2]] | | [[#TS-SER2|TS-SER2]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS-SER4]] | | [[#TS-SER4|TS-SER4]] | ||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-12W|TS-12W]] | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | prevents board sleep modes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS- | | [[#TS-13W|TS-13W]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | prevents board sleep modes | ||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-5620|TS-5620]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS- | | [[#TS-9422|TS-9422]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| TS-9500 | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-9600|TS-9600]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS- | | [[#TS-9700|TS-9700]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS- | | [[#TS-IRIDIUM|TS-IRIDIUM]] | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-ETH2|TS-ETH2]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-ETH10|TS-ETH10]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-ETH100|TS-ETH100]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-RF2-AERO|TS-RF2-AERO]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-RF2-CF|TS-RF2-CF]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TS-7KV | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-RF2-ZIGBEE|TS-RF2-ZIGBEE]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-CAN1|TS-CAN1]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-NVRAM|TS-NVRAM]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[#TS-NVRAM2|TS-NVRAM2]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#TS- | | [[#TS-MODEM2|TS-MODEM2]] | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:48, 21 March 2022
The TS-7250-V3 is compatible with most of our PC104 devices. We do not test third party PC104 devices.
WARNING: | Do not use third party PC104 power supplies. The -12 and -5V rails are incompatible with our PC104 implementation. |
This list is of our current PC104 peripherals. While none are electrically incompatible, some may require additional driver work in order to function on this platform.
Product | Compatibility | Notes |
---|---|---|
TS-ADC16 | yes | |
TS-ADC24 | No | |
TS-BAT3 | No | |
TS-BAT10 | yes | Current example code does not support IRQs. |
TS-DIO24 | yes | Current example code does not support IRQs. |
TS-DIO64 | yes | Current example code does not support IRQs. |
TS-ISO485 | yes | |
TS-MULTI104 | yes | |
TS-RELAY8 | yes | Relays will flicker on power on for several ms. |
TS-SER1 | yes | |
TS-SER2 | yes | |
TS-SER4 | yes | |
TS-12W | yes | prevents board sleep modes |
TS-13W | yes | prevents board sleep modes |
TS-5620 | TBD | |
TS-9422 | yes | |
TS-9500 | No | |
TS-9600 | TBD | |
TS-9700 | yes | |
TS-IRIDIUM | TBD | |
TS-ETH2 | TBD | |
TS-ETH10 | TBD | |
TS-ETH100 | TBD | |
TS-RF2-AERO | TBD | |
TS-RF2-CF | TBD | |
TS-7KV | No | |
TS-RF2-ZIGBEE | TBD | |
TS-CAN1 | TBD | |
TS-NVRAM | TBD | |
TS-NVRAM2 | TBD | |
TS-MODEM2 | TBD |