TS-8390-47xx USB Ports: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(Created page with "The TS-TPC-8390 includes 2 USB Type A ports on the edge of the board labelled J8. There are also 2 standard 5-pin USB headers. These can be connected to USB adapters such as...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 5V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | NC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| USB data- | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| NC | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| USB data+ | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| GND | | GND | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | GND | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| GND | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:TS- | [[File:TS-8950-USB.png|300px]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:31, 10 July 2015
The TS-TPC-8390 includes 2 USB Type A ports on the edge of the board labelled J8. There are also 2 standard 5-pin USB headers. These can be connected to USB adapters such as the CB-USB-AF5P which allow for simple mounting in custom enclosures.
Signals | Pin Layout | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|