TS-TPC-7990 FPGA GPIO Table: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The FPGA GPIO can also be accessed through the sysfs API. These are available at GPIOs 224 to 255. Not all of the reserved pins are used on this design, but they will be reserved by the kernel. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Name | ||
! GPIO Number | ! GPIO Number | ||
! Default Crossbar Mode | ! Default Crossbar Mode | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TTYMXC2_RXD | |||
| 224 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMXC4_RXD | |||
| 225 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMXC2_CTS | |||
| 226 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMXC3_RXD | |||
| 227 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMXC1_CTS | |||
| 228 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMXC2_RTS | |||
| 229 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_8 | |||
| 230 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_9 | |||
| 231 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TXD1_485 | |||
| 232 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TXD2_485 | |||
| 233 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TXD3_485 | |||
| 234 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TXEN1_485 | |||
| 235 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TXEN2_485 | |||
| 236 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BT_EN | |||
| 237 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WL_EN | |||
| 238 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BT_CTS | |||
| 240 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BT_RXD | |||
| 241 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMXC1_RXD | |||
| 242 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_0 | |||
| 243 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_1 | |||
| 244 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_2 | |||
| 245 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_3 | |||
| 246 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_4 | |||
| 247 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_5 | |||
| 248 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_6 | |||
| 249 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_7 | |||
| 250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| FPGA_IRQ_1 | |||
| 251 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Reboot | |||
| 254 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMAX0_RXD | |||
| 268 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMAX1_RXD | |||
| 269 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| TTYMAX2_RXD | |||
| 270 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TXEN3_485 | |||
| 271 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| COM1_TXD_232_3V | |||
| 272 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| COM2_TXD_232_3V | |||
| 273 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| COM3_TXD_232_3V | |||
| 274 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| COM1_RTS_3V | |||
| 276 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMAX0_CTS | |||
| 277 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMAX1_CTS | |||
| 278 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TTYMAX2_CTS | |||
| 279 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MT_LCD_PRESENT | |||
| 284 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EN_SPKR | |||
| 285 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:30, 22 August 2016
The FPGA GPIO can also be accessed through the sysfs API. These are available at GPIOs 224 to 255. Not all of the reserved pins are used on this design, but they will be reserved by the kernel.
Name | GPIO Number | Default Crossbar Mode | Location |
---|---|---|---|
TTYMXC2_RXD | 224 | ||
TTYMXC4_RXD | 225 | ||
TTYMXC2_CTS | 226 | ||
TTYMXC3_RXD | 227 | ||
TTYMXC1_CTS | 228 | ||
TTYMXC2_RTS | 229 | ||
DIO_8 | 230 | ||
DIO_9 | 231 | ||
TXD1_485 | 232 | ||
TXD2_485 | 233 | ||
TXD3_485 | 234 | ||
TXEN1_485 | 235 | ||
TXEN2_485 | 236 | ||
BT_EN | 237 | ||
WL_EN | 238 | ||
BT_CTS | 240 | ||
BT_RXD | 241 | ||
TTYMXC1_RXD | 242 | ||
DIO_0 | 243 | ||
DIO_1 | 244 | ||
DIO_2 | 245 | ||
DIO_3 | 246 | ||
DIO_4 | 247 | ||
DIO_5 | 248 | ||
DIO_6 | 249 | ||
DIO_7 | 250 | ||
FPGA_IRQ_1 | 251 | ||
Reboot | 254 | ||
TTYMAX0_RXD | 268 | ||
TTYMAX1_RXD | 269 | ||
TTYMAX2_RXD | 270 | ||
TXEN3_485 | 271 | ||
COM1_TXD_232_3V | 272 | ||
COM2_TXD_232_3V | 273 | ||
COM3_TXD_232_3V | 274 | ||
COM1_RTS_3V | 276 | ||
TTYMAX0_CTS | 277 | ||
TTYMAX1_CTS | 278 | ||
TTYMAX2_CTS | 279 | ||
MT_LCD_PRESENT | 284 | ||
EN_SPKR | 285 |