TS-TPC-8390: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(Change from Macrocontroller to SoM) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox | ||
|title = TS-8390 | |title = TS-TPC-8390 | ||
|image = [[File:TS-8390.jpg|200px]] | |image = [[File:TS-TPC-8390.jpg|200px]] | ||
|titlestyle = | |titlestyle = | ||
|headerstyle = background:#ccf; | |headerstyle = background:#ccf; | ||
|labelstyle = width:33% | |labelstyle = width:33% | ||
|datastyle = | |datastyle = | ||
|data2 = [http://www.embeddedTS.com/products/board-detail.php?product=TS-TPC-8390 Product Page] | |||
|header3 = Specifications | |||
|data2 = [http://www. | |data4 = Weight 515g (approx) | ||
|header3 = Documentation | |header5 = Documentation | ||
| | |data6 = [https://cdn.embeddedTS.com/resource-attachments/ts-8390-schematic.pdf Schematic] | ||
| | |data7 = [https://cdn.embeddedTS.com/resource-attachments/ts-8390-mechanical.pdf TS-8390 Mechanical Drawing] | ||
|data8 = [https://files.embeddedTS.com/archive/Manuals/ts-tpc-7390-mechanical.pdf TS-TPC-8390 Mechanical Drawing] | |||
|data9 = [https://files.embeddedTS.com/archive/Manuals/third-party/RV800480T-7X0WP-A3.pdf Okaya Touchscreen Datasheet] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Select SoM device for complete manual''' | |||
{| | |||
{| | | {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-4700.jpg|TS-4700|TS-TPC-8390-4700|Marvell PXA166 800MHz ARM9}} | ||
|- | | {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4710.jpg|TS-4710|TS-TPC-8390-4710|Marvell PXA168 1066MHz ARM9}} | ||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4800.jpg|TS-4800|TS-TPC-8390-4800|Freescale i.MX515 800MHz Cortex-A8}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4900.jpg|TS-4900|TS-TPC-8390-4900|Freescale i.MX6 1GHz Cortex-A9}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:58, 12 June 2023
Product Page | |
Specifications | |
---|---|
Weight 515g (approx) | |
Documentation | |
Schematic | |
TS-8390 Mechanical Drawing | |
TS-TPC-8390 Mechanical Drawing | |
Okaya Touchscreen Datasheet |
Select SoM device for complete manual
|
|
|
|