TS-7120 FPGA: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Syscon | | Syscon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Syscon == | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Offset | |||
! Bits | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 31:0 | |||
| Model ID | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=7 | 0x8 (write) | |||
| 31:20 | |||
| Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Toggles when data_valid ASMI output is 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Illegal Erase | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Illegal Write | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| ASMI Busy | |||
|- | |||
| 15:8 | |||
| ASMI Status out | |||
|- | |||
| 7:0 | |||
| ASMI Data out | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | 0x8 (write) | |||
| 31 | |||
| Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 30:29 | |||
| Operation | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
| 0 | |||
| Read | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Write | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Sector Erase | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Read Status | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| 28:8 | |||
| ASMI Address | |||
|- | |||
| 7:0 | |||
| ASMI data in | |||
|- | |||
| 0x9 | |||
| testing | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:14, 15 January 2019
The TS-7120 FPGA is connected to the CPU over the WEIM bus. This provides 8-bit, 16-bit, or 32-bit access to the FPGA mapped at 0x5000_0000.
For example, to read the syscon 0x0:
peekpoke 32 0x50004000
Offset | Description |
---|---|
0x00 | 16550 #0 |
0x10 | 16550 #1 |
0x20 | 16550 #2 |
0x30 | 16550 #3 |
0x40 | 16550 #4 |
0x50 | 16550 #5 |
0x60 | 16550 #6 |
0x70 | 16550 #7 |
0x80 | 16550 #8 |
0x180 | Opencore SPI controller #0 |
0x19c | Opencore SPI controller #1 |
0x1b8 | Opencore SPI controller #2 |
0x280 | TS SDcore |
0x4000 | Syscon |
Syscon
Offset | Bits | Description | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x0 | 31:0 | Model ID | |||||||
0x8 (write) | 31:20 | Reserved | |||||||
19 | Toggles when data_valid ASMI output is 1 | ||||||||
18 | Illegal Erase | ||||||||
17 | Illegal Write | ||||||||
16 | ASMI Busy | ||||||||
15:8 | ASMI Status out | ||||||||
7:0 | ASMI Data out | ||||||||
0x8 (write) | 31 | Reserved | |||||||
30:29 | Operation
| ||||||||
28:8 | ASMI Address | ||||||||
7:0 | ASMI data in | ||||||||
0x9 | testing |