TS-7120 FPGA: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(→Syscon) |
(→Syscon) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| Model ID | | Model ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=7 | | | 0x4 | ||
| 31:0 | |||
| FPGA_REV_CRC32 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=7 | 0x08 (read) | |||
| 31:20 | | 31:20 | ||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
Line 87: | Line 91: | ||
| ASMI Data out | | ASMI Data out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | | | rowspan=4 | 0x08 (write) | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
Line 114: | Line 118: | ||
| ASMI data in | | ASMI data in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0c | ||
| | | 31:0 | ||
| Scratch regsiter | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| 31:0 | |||
| DIO bank 0 Data Set | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 | |||
| 31:0 | |||
| DIO bank 0 Output Enable Set | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| 31:0 | |||
| DIO bank 0 Data Clear | |||
|- | |||
| 0x16 | |||
| 31:0 | |||
| DIO bank0 Output Enable clear | |||
|- | |||
| 0x18 | |||
| 31:0 | |||
| Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 0x1c | |||
| 31:16 | |||
| Current loop PWM #1 | |||
|- | |||
| 15:0 | |||
| Current loop PWM #0 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=16 | 0x24 | |||
| 31:17 | |||
| Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| cpu_touch_irq IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| wifi_irq | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| gyro_int | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| mikro_int | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| TS SDcore | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Opencore SPI controller #2 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Opencore SPI Controller #1 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Opencore SPI Controller #0 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| UART #8 IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| UART #7 IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| UART #6 IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| UART #5 IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| UART #4 IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| UART #3 IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| UART #2 IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| UART #1 IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| UART #0 IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 0x28 | |||
| 31:16 | |||
| ADC 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 15:0 | |||
| ADC 0 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:40, 15 January 2019
The TS-7120 FPGA is connected to the CPU over the WEIM bus. This provides 8-bit, 16-bit, or 32-bit access to the FPGA mapped at 0x5000_0000.
For example, to read the syscon 0x0:
peekpoke 32 0x50004000
Offset | Description |
---|---|
0x00 | 16550 #0 |
0x10 | 16550 #1 |
0x20 | 16550 #2 |
0x30 | 16550 #3 |
0x40 | 16550 #4 |
0x50 | 16550 #5 |
0x60 | 16550 #6 |
0x70 | 16550 #7 |
0x80 | 16550 #8 |
0x180 | Opencore SPI controller #0 |
0x19c | Opencore SPI controller #1 |
0x1b8 | Opencore SPI controller #2 |
0x280 | TS SDcore |
0x4000 | Syscon |
Syscon
Offset | Bits | Description | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x0 | 31:0 | Model ID | |||||||
0x4 | 31:0 | FPGA_REV_CRC32 | |||||||
0x08 (read) | 31:20 | Reserved | |||||||
19 | Toggles when data_valid ASMI output is 1 | ||||||||
18 | Illegal Erase | ||||||||
17 | Illegal Write | ||||||||
16 | ASMI Busy | ||||||||
15:8 | ASMI Status out | ||||||||
7:0 | ASMI Data out | ||||||||
0x08 (write) | 31 | Reserved | |||||||
30:29 |
| ||||||||
28:8 | ASMI Address | ||||||||
7:0 | ASMI data in | ||||||||
0x0c | 31:0 | Scratch regsiter | |||||||
0x10 | 31:0 | DIO bank 0 Data Set | |||||||
0x12 | 31:0 | DIO bank 0 Output Enable Set | |||||||
0x14 | 31:0 | DIO bank 0 Data Clear | |||||||
0x16 | 31:0 | DIO bank0 Output Enable clear | |||||||
0x18 | 31:0 | Reserved | |||||||
0x1c | 31:16 | Current loop PWM #1 | |||||||
15:0 | Current loop PWM #0 | ||||||||
0x24 | 31:17 | Reserved | |||||||
16 | cpu_touch_irq IRQ | ||||||||
15 | wifi_irq | ||||||||
14 | gyro_int | ||||||||
13 | mikro_int | ||||||||
12 | TS SDcore | ||||||||
11 | Opencore SPI controller #2 | ||||||||
10 | Opencore SPI Controller #1 | ||||||||
9 | Opencore SPI Controller #0 | ||||||||
8 | UART #8 IRQ | ||||||||
7 | UART #7 IRQ | ||||||||
6 | UART #6 IRQ | ||||||||
5 | UART #5 IRQ | ||||||||
4 | UART #4 IRQ | ||||||||
3 | UART #3 IRQ | ||||||||
2 | UART #2 IRQ | ||||||||
1 | UART #1 IRQ | ||||||||
0 | UART #0 IRQ | ||||||||
0x28 | 31:16 | ADC 1 | |||||||
15:0 | ADC 0 |