TS-4100 FPGA DIO Table: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 169 | | 169 | ||
| WIFI_RXD (13) | | WIFI_RXD (13) | ||
| CPU | | CPU ttymxc2 RX UART3_RX_DATA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | UART3_CTS | ||
| 170 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CPU ttymxc2 CTS UART3_CTS_B | |||
|_ | |||
| UART4_RXD | |||
| 171 | |||
| UART_A_RXD (29) | |||
| CPU ttymxc3 RX UART4_RXD | |||
|- | |||
| UART7_RXD | |||
| 172 | |||
| UART_B_RXD (30) | |||
| CPU ttymxc6 RX LCD_DATA17 | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI_RXD | |||
| 173 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| Onboard WIFI RXD | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI_RTS | |||
| 174 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| Onboard WIFI RTS | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI_IRQ | |||
| 175 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| Onboard WIFI IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI_TXD | |||
| 176 | |||
| UART3_TXD (16) | |||
| Onboard WIFI TXD | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI_CTS | |||
| 177 | |||
| UART3_RTS (6) | |||
| Onboard WIFI CTS | |||
|- | |||
| ZPU_BREAK | |||
| 178 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| Register | |||
|- | |||
| ZPU_RESET | |||
| 179 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| Register | |||
|- | |||
| EN_WIFI_PWR | |||
| 180 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| Onboard WIFI CHIP_EN | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI_RESET | |||
| 181 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| Onboard WIFI RESET | |||
|- | |||
| EN_USB_HOST_5V | |||
| 182 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_004 | |||
|- | |||
| EN_LCD_3V3 | |||
| 183 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_048 | |||
|- | |||
| EN_SD_POWER_PAD | |||
| 184 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| Onboard Regulator | |||
|- | |||
| OFF_BD_RESET | |||
| 185 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_009 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:50, 8 June 2016
The FPGA IO in Linux are GPIO 160-287. The crossbar mode indicates what this pin will output from the FPGA's perspective. For example, by default SPARE_4 outputs the value it samples from the WIFI_IRQ pin. WIFI_IRQ however is a GPIO so the FPGA can sample the input value.
Schematic Name | GPIO Number | Default Crossbar Mode | Location | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SPARE_1 | 161 | GPIO (0) | CPU GPIO (18) UART1_CTS_B | |||||
SPARE_2 | 162 | GPIO (0) | CPU GPIO (19) UART1_RTS_B | |||||
SPARE_3 | 163 | GPIO (0) | CPU GPIO (112) NAND_DQS | |||||
SPARE_4 | 164 | WIFI_IRQ (15) | CPU GPIO | |||||
UART3_TXD | 165 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc2 TX UART3_TX_DATA | |||||
UART3_RTS | 166 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc2 RTS UART3_RTS_B | |||||
UART4_TXD | 167 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc3 TX UART4_TX_DATA | |||||
UART7_TXD | 168 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc6 TX LCD_DATA16 | |||||
UART3_RXD | 169 | WIFI_RXD (13) | CPU ttymxc2 RX UART3_RX_DATA | |||||
UART3_CTS | 170 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc2 CTS UART3_CTS_B | _ | UART4_RXD | 171 | UART_A_RXD (29) | CPU ttymxc3 RX UART4_RXD |
UART7_RXD | 172 | UART_B_RXD (30) | CPU ttymxc6 RX LCD_DATA17 | |||||
WIFI_RXD | 173 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI RXD | |||||
WIFI_RTS | 174 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI RTS | |||||
WIFI_IRQ | 175 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI IRQ | |||||
WIFI_TXD | 176 | UART3_TXD (16) | Onboard WIFI TXD | |||||
WIFI_CTS | 177 | UART3_RTS (6) | Onboard WIFI CTS | |||||
ZPU_BREAK | 178 | GPIO (0) | Register | |||||
ZPU_RESET | 179 | GPIO (0) | Register | |||||
EN_WIFI_PWR | 180 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI CHIP_EN | |||||
WIFI_RESET | 181 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI RESET | |||||
EN_USB_HOST_5V | 182 | GPIO (0) | CN1_004 | |||||
EN_LCD_3V3 | 183 | GPIO (0) | CN1_048 | |||||
EN_SD_POWER_PAD | 184 | GPIO (0) | Onboard Regulator | |||||
OFF_BD_RESET | 185 | GPIO (0) | CN1_009 |