TS-4100 FPGA DIO Table: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| CN1_067 | | CN1_067 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DIO_14 | |||
| 211 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_065 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_15 | |||
| 212 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_061 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_16 | |||
| 213 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_059 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_17 | |||
| 214 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_097 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_18 | |||
| 215 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_099 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_19 | |||
| 216 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_100 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_20 | |||
| 217 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_098 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_21 | |||
| 218 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_096 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_22 | |||
| 219 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_094 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_23 | |||
| 220 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_092 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_24 | |||
| 221 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_090 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_25 | |||
| 222 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_088 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_26 | |||
| 223 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_086 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_27 | |||
| 224 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_084 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_28 | |||
| 225 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_082 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_29 | |||
| 226 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_080 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_30 | |||
| 227 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_078 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_31 | |||
| 228 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_076 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_32 | |||
| 229 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_074 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_33 | |||
| 230 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_072 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_34 | |||
| 231 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_070 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_35 | |||
| 232 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_068 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_36 | |||
| 233 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_066 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_37 | |||
| 234 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_064 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_38 | |||
| 235 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_060 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_39 | |||
| 236 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_058 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_41 | |||
| 238 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_024 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_42 | |||
| 239 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_026 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_43 | |||
| 240 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_019 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_44 | |||
| 241 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_021 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_45 | |||
| 242 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_037 | |||
|- | |||
| DIO_46 | |||
| 243 | |||
| GPIO (0) | |||
| CN1_039 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:03, 8 June 2016
The FPGA IO in Linux are GPIO 160-287. The crossbar mode indicates what this pin will output from the FPGA's perspective. For example, by default SPARE_4 outputs the value it samples from the WIFI_IRQ pin. WIFI_IRQ however is a GPIO so the FPGA can sample the input value.
Schematic Name | GPIO Number | Default Crossbar Mode | Location |
---|---|---|---|
SPARE_1 | 161 | GPIO (0) | CPU GPIO (18) UART1_CTS_B |
SPARE_2 | 162 | GPIO (0) | CPU GPIO (19) UART1_RTS_B |
SPARE_3 | 163 | GPIO (0) | CPU GPIO (112) NAND_DQS |
SPARE_4 | 164 | WIFI_IRQ (15) | CPU GPIO |
UART3_TXD | 165 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc2 TX UART3_TX_DATA |
UART3_RTS | 166 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc2 RTS UART3_RTS_B |
UART4_TXD | 167 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc3 TX UART4_TX_DATA |
UART7_TXD | 168 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc6 TX LCD_DATA16 |
UART3_RXD | 169 | WIFI_RXD (13) | CPU ttymxc2 RX UART3_RX_DATA |
UART3_CTS | 170 | GPIO (0) | CPU ttymxc2 CTS UART3_CTS_B |
UART4_RXD | 171 | UART_A_RXD (29) | CPU ttymxc3 RX UART4_RXD |
UART7_RXD | 172 | UART_B_RXD (30) | CPU ttymxc6 RX LCD_DATA17 |
WIFI_RXD | 173 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI RXD |
WIFI_RTS | 174 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI RTS |
WIFI_IRQ | 175 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI IRQ |
WIFI_TXD | 176 | UART3_TXD (16) | Onboard WIFI TXD |
WIFI_CTS | 177 | UART3_RTS (6) | Onboard WIFI CTS |
ZPU_BREAK | 178 | GPIO (0) | Register |
ZPU_RESET | 179 | GPIO (0) | Register |
EN_WIFI_PWR | 180 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI CHIP_EN |
WIFI_RESET | 181 | GPIO (0) | Onboard WIFI RESET |
EN_USB_HOST_5V | 182 | GPIO (0) | CN1_004 |
EN_LCD_3V3 | 183 | GPIO (0) | CN1_048 |
EN_SD_POWER_PAD | 184 | GPIO (0) | Onboard Regulator |
OFF_BD_RESET | 185 | GPIO (0) | CN1_009 |
GREEN_LED | 187 | GPIO (0) | CN2_008 |
RED_LED | 188 | GPIO (0) | CN2_006 |
UART_A_RXD | 189 | GPIO (0) | CN2_078 |
UART_B_RXD | 190 | GPIO (0) | CN2_082 |
UART_C_RXD | 191 | GPIO (0) | CN2_096 |
UART_D_RXD | 192 | GPIO (0) | CN2_100 |
UART_A_TXD_PAD | 193 | UART4_TXD (7) | CN2_082 |
UART_B_TXD_PAD | 194 | UART7_TXD (8) | CN2_086 |
UART_C_TXD_PAD | 195 | GPIO (0) | CN2_094 |
UART_D_TXD_PAD | 196 | GPIO (0) | CN2_098 |
DIO_00 | 197 | GPIO (0) | CN1_093 |
DIO_01 | 198 | GPIO (0) | CN1_091 |
DIO_02 | 199 | GPIO (0) | CN1_089 |
DIO_03 | 200 | GPIO (0) | CN1_087 |
DIO_04 | 201 | GPIO (0) | CN1_085 |
DIO_05 | 202 | GPIO (0) | CN1_083 |
DIO_06 | 203 | GPIO (0) | CN1_081 |
DIO_07 | 204 | GPIO (0) | CN1_079 |
DIO_08 | 205 | GPIO (0) | CN1_077 |
DIO_09 | 206 | GPIO (0) | CN1_073 |
DIO_12 | 209 | GPIO (0) | CN1_067 |
DIO_13 | 210 | GPIO (0) | CN1_067 |
DIO_14 | 211 | GPIO (0) | CN1_065 |
DIO_15 | 212 | GPIO (0) | CN1_061 |
DIO_16 | 213 | GPIO (0) | CN1_059 |
DIO_17 | 214 | GPIO (0) | CN1_097 |
DIO_18 | 215 | GPIO (0) | CN1_099 |
DIO_19 | 216 | GPIO (0) | CN1_100 |
DIO_20 | 217 | GPIO (0) | CN1_098 |
DIO_21 | 218 | GPIO (0) | CN1_096 |
DIO_22 | 219 | GPIO (0) | CN1_094 |
DIO_23 | 220 | GPIO (0) | CN1_092 |
DIO_24 | 221 | GPIO (0) | CN1_090 |
DIO_25 | 222 | GPIO (0) | CN1_088 |
DIO_26 | 223 | GPIO (0) | CN1_086 |
DIO_27 | 224 | GPIO (0) | CN1_084 |
DIO_28 | 225 | GPIO (0) | CN1_082 |
DIO_29 | 226 | GPIO (0) | CN1_080 |
DIO_30 | 227 | GPIO (0) | CN1_078 |
DIO_31 | 228 | GPIO (0) | CN1_076 |
DIO_32 | 229 | GPIO (0) | CN1_074 |
DIO_33 | 230 | GPIO (0) | CN1_072 |
DIO_34 | 231 | GPIO (0) | CN1_070 |
DIO_35 | 232 | GPIO (0) | CN1_068 |
DIO_36 | 233 | GPIO (0) | CN1_066 |
DIO_37 | 234 | GPIO (0) | CN1_064 |
DIO_38 | 235 | GPIO (0) | CN1_060 |
DIO_39 | 236 | GPIO (0) | CN1_058 |
DIO_41 | 238 | GPIO (0) | CN1_024 |
DIO_42 | 239 | GPIO (0) | CN1_026 |
DIO_43 | 240 | GPIO (0) | CN1_019 |
DIO_44 | 241 | GPIO (0) | CN1_021 |
DIO_45 | 242 | GPIO (0) | CN1_037 |
DIO_46 | 243 | GPIO (0) | CN1_039 |