Documentation Home: Difference between revisions
From embeddedTS Manuals
(→Macrocontrollers: Add breaks for better info alignment) |
|||
(94 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | = TS-Sockets = | ||
== | == Macrocontrollers == | ||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4900.jpg|TS-4900|TS-4900|NXP i.MX6<br>1 GHz Cortex-A9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4800.jpg|TS-4800|TS-4800|NXP i.MX515<br>800 MHz Cortex-A8}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4740.jpg|TS-4740|TS-4740|Marvell PXA168<br>1066 MHz Mohawk (ARMv5), FPGA}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4720.jpg|TS-4720|TS-4720|Marvell PXA168<br>1066 MHz Mohawk (ARMv5), eMMC}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4712.jpg|TS-4712|TS-4712|Marvell PXA168<br>1066 MHz Mohawk (ARMv5), 2 Eth}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4710.jpg|TS-4710|TS-4710|Marvell PXA168<br>1066 MHz Mohawk (ARMv5), 2 mSD}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-4700.jpg|TS-4700|TS-4700|Marvell PXA166<br>800 MHz Mohawk (ARMv5)}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4600.jpg|TS-4600|TS-4600|NXP i.MX286<br>454 MHz ARM9E (ARMv5)}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4500.jpg|TS-4500|TS-4500|Cavium CNS2132<br>250 MHz ARM9 (ARMv4)}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4200.jpg|TS-4200|TS-4200|Atmel AT91SAM9<br>400 MHz ARM9 (ARMv5)}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-4100.jpg|TS-4100|TS-4100|NXP i.MX6UL<br>696 MHz Cortex-A7 (ARMv7)}} | |||
|} | |||
== Baseboards == | |||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-8820.jpg|TS-8820-BOX|TS-8820-BOX|PWM, DAC, ADC, CAN, RS485}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-8700.jpg|TS-8700|TS-8700|2W Modbus, 4 Ethernet}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-8500.jpg|TS-8500|TS-8500|Socket Development, USB OTG}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-8200.jpg|TS-8200|TS-8200|Basic Development, USB Host/Device}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-8160.jpg|TS-8160|TS-8160|PC104, CAN, Low Power}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-8150.jpg|TS-8150|TS-8150|PC104, CAN, Low Power}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-8100.jpg|TS-8100|TS-8100|PC104, CAN, 2x Ethernet}} | |||
|} | |||
=== | === Touchscreens === | ||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-TPC-8950.jpg|TS-TPC-8950|TS-TPC-8950|10" 800x600 resistive touch, PC104}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-TPC-8900.jpg|TS-TPC-8900|TS-TPC-8900|10" 800x600 resistive touch, PC104}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-TPC-8390.jpg|TS-TPC-8390|TS-TPC-8390|7" 800x480 resistive touch}} | |||
|} | |||
= Single Board Computers = | |||
== Arm® Cortex® and Arm9™ == | |||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7970.jpg|TS-7970|TS-7970|NXP i.MX6<br>1GHz Cortex-A9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7840.jpg|TS-7840|TS-7840|Marvell a385<br>1.3GHz Cortex-A9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7800.jpg|TS-7800|TS-7800|Marvell MV88F5182 500MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7800-V2.jpg|TS-7800-V2|TS-7800-V2|Marvell a385<br>1.3GHz Cortex-A9}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7700.jpg|TS-7700|TS-7700|Marvell PXA168 1066MHz ARM9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-7680.jpg|TS-7680|TS-7680|NXP i.MX286<br>454 MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-7670.jpg|TS-7670|TS-7670|NXP i.MX286<br>454 MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7600.jpg|TS-7600|TS-7600|NXP i.MX286<br>454 MHz Arm9}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7580.jpg|TS-7580-BOX|TS-7580-BOX|Cavium CNS2132 250Mhz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7558.jpg|TS-7558-BOX|TS-7558-BOX|Cavium CNS2132 250Mhz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7553.jpg|TS-7553|TS-7553|Cavium CNS2132 250Mhz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7553-V2.jpg|TS-7553-V2|TS-7553-V2|NXP i.MX6UL<br>696MHz Cortex-A7}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7552.jpg|TS-7552|TS-7552|Cavium CNS2132 250Mhz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7550.jpg|TS-7550|TS-7550|Cavium CNS2132 250Mhz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7520.jpg|TS-7520-BOX|TS-7520-BOX|Cavium CNS2132 250Mhz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7500.jpg|TS-7500|TS-7500|Cavium CNS2132 250Mhz Arm9}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7400.jpg|TS-7400|TS-7400|Cirrus Logic EP9302 200 MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7400-V2.jpg|TS-7400-V2|TS-7400-V2|NXP i.MX286<br>454 MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7370.jpg|TS-7370|TS-7370|Cirrus Logic EP9302 200 MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7350.jpg|TS-7350|TS-7350|Cirrus Logic EP9302 200 MHz Arm9}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7300.jpg|TS-7300|TS-7300|Cirrus Logic EP9302 200 MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7260.jpg|TS-7260|TS-7260|Cirrus Logic EP9302 200 MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7250.jpg|TS-7250|TS-7250|Cirrus Logic EP9302 200 MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7250-V2.jpg|TS-7250-V2|TS-7250-V2|Marvell PXA168 1066MHz ARM9}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7250-V3.jpg|TS-7250-V3|TS-7250-V3|NXP i.MX6UL<br>696MHz Cortex-A7}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7200.jpg|TS-7200|TS-7200|Cirrus Logic EP9302 200 MHz Arm9}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7180.jpg|TS-7180|TS-7180|NXP i.MX6UL<br>696MHz Cortex-A7}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7100-Z.jpg|TS-7100|TS-7100|NXP i.MX6UL<br>696MHz Cortex-A7}} | |||
|} | |||
== | == Touchscreens == | ||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-TPC-7990.jpg|TS-TPC-7990|TS-TPC-7990|7" Multi-display i.MX6 TPC}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7395.jpg|TS-7395|TS-7395|7" 800x480 resistive touch with POE}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7390.jpg|TS-7390|TS-7390|7" 800x480 resistive touch}} | |||
|} | |||
== Application Kits == | |||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-COMBOX.jpg|TS-COMBOX|TS-COMBOX|Multiple Serial Port Box}} | |||
|} | |||
== X86 == | |||
=== AMD === | |||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-5700.jpg|TS-5700|TS-5700|AMD Elan520 133MHz 586}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-5600.jpg|TS-5600|TS-5600|AMD Elan520 133MHz 586}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-5500.jpg|TS-5500|TS-5500|AMD Elan520 133MHz 586}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-5400.jpg|TS-5400|TS-5400|AMD Elan520 133MHz 586}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-5300.jpg|TS-5300|TS-5300|AMD Elan520 133MHz 586}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Intel === | |||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-3400.jpg|TS-3400|TS-3400|Intel 386EX 33 MHz}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-3300.jpg|TS-3300|TS-3300|Intel 386EX 33 MHz}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-3200.jpg|TS-3200|TS-3200|Intel 386EX 25 MHz}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-3100.jpg|TS-3100|TS-3100|Intel 386EX 25 MHz}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-2800.jpg|TS-2800|TS-2800|Intel 386EX 25 MHz}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-2200.jpg|TS-2200|TS-2200|Intel 386EX 25 MHz}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-2100.jpg|TS-2100|TS-2100|Intel 386EX 25 MHz}} | |||
|} | |||
= PC104 Peripherals = | |||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-MULTI-104.jpg|TS-MULTI-104|TS-MULTI-104|Multitech GPRS Modem}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-poe100.jpg|TS-POE100|TS-POE100|Power Over Ethernet}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-NVRAM2.jpg|TS-NVRAM2|TS-NVRAM2|Non-Volatile Memory}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-NVRAM.jpg|TS-NVRAM|TS-NVRAM|Non-Volatile Memory}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-13W.jpg|TS-13W|TS-13W|Power Supply}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-BAT3.jpg|TS-BAT3|TS-BAT3|Battery Backup}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-BAT10.jpg|TS-BAT10|TS-BAT10|Battery Backup}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-RF2-CF.jpg|TS-RF2-CF|TS-RF2-CF|IDE Compact Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-MODEM2.jpg|TS-MODEM2|TS-MODEM2|56K Modem}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-MODEM.jpg|TS-MODEM|TS-MODEM|36.6K Modem}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-GSM1.jpg|TS-GSM1|TS-GSM1|GSM Modem}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-ETH10.jpg|TS-ETH10|TS-ETH10|Ethernet Port}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-ETH100.jpg|TS-ETH100|TS-ETH100|Ethernet Port}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-ETH2.jpg|TS-ETH2|TS-ETH2|2x Ethernet Ports}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-can1.jpg|TS-CAN1|TS-CAN1|CAN Port}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-iridium.gif|TS-IRIDIUM|TS-IRIDIUM|Iridium Modem}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-rf2-aero.jpg|TS-RF2-AERO|TS-RF2-AERO|Aerocomm Modem}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-RF2-ZIGBEE.jpg|TS-RF2-ZIGBEE|TS-RF2-ZIGBEE|XBee Module}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-ser1.jpg|TS-SER1|TS-SER1|Serial Port}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-ser2.jpg|TS-SER2|TS-SER2|Serial Ports}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-ser4.jpg|TS-SER4|TS-SER4|Serial Ports}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-ISO485.jpg|TS-ISO485|TS-ISO485|RS422/RS485}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-ADC16.jpg|TS-ADC16|TS-ADC16|ADC, DAC, GPIO}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-ADC24.jpg|TS-ADC24|TS-ADC24|24 ADC Chanels}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-relay8.jpg|TS-RELAY8|TS-RELAY8|8 Configurable SPDT relays}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-9700.jpg|TS-9700|TS-9700|ADC}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-DIO24.jpg|TS-DIO24|TS-DIO24|Digital IOs}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-DIO64.jpg|TS-DIO64|TS-DIO64|Digital IOs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-7KV.jpg|TS-7KV|TS-7KV|VGA}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-9300.jpg|TS-9300|TS-9300|SBC Boot Peripheral for TS-2000 series}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-9420.jpg|TS-9420|TS-9420|Production Flash Replication}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-9422.jpg|TS-9422|TS-9422|Post code}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-9500.jpg|TS-9500|TS-9500|VGA/Keyboard/CF}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-9600.jpg|TS-9600|TS-9600|IDE}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-12W.jpg|TS-12W|TS-12W|Power Supply}} | |||
|} | |||
= Enclosures = | |||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc820.jpg|TS-ENC820|TS-ENC820| }} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc750.jpg|TS-ENC750|TS-ENC750| }} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc730.jpg|TS-ENC730|TS-ENC730| }} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc720.jpg|TS-ENC720|TS-ENC720| }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc560.jpg|TS-ENC560|TS-ENC560| }} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc550.jpg|TS-ENC550|TS-ENC550| }} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc540.jpg|TS-ENC540|TS-ENC540| }} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc530.jpg|TS-ENC530|TS-ENC530| }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc200.jpg|TS-ENC200|TS-ENC200| }} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-enc100.jpg|TS-ENC100|TS-ENC100| }} | |||
|} | |||
= Modbus Peripherals = | |||
{| | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:Ts-1800.jpg|TS-1800|TS-1800|14 ADC, 8 DO, 16 DI}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-1700.jpg|TS-1700|TS-1700|8X DIO/1-Wire Temp Sensor}} | |||
| {{ProductPreview|File:TS-1400.jpg|TS-1400|TS-1400|6x 24VDC Relays}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Note|Arm, Arm9, and Cortex are trademarks of Arm Limited (or its subsidiaries) in the US and/or elsewhere.}} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:44, 7 March 2022
TS-Sockets
Macrocontrollers
Baseboards
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
Touchscreens
|
|
|
Single Board Computers
Arm® Cortex® and Arm9™
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
|
Touchscreens
|
|
|
Application Kits
|
X86
AMD
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
Intel
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
PC104 Peripherals
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
Enclosures
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
|
Modbus Peripherals
|
|
|
Note: | Arm, Arm9, and Cortex are trademarks of Arm Limited (or its subsidiaries) in the US and/or elsewhere. |